Tuesday, September 15, 2009

Summer Hauls

Buongiorno amores mios!

Warning, this is extremely long! I just hope I can post most of the hauls I collected throughout the summer. By the time you get to the middle you'll think I posted are mistaken, I'm posting what's easiest, lol. Shirts, Accessories, home items, and travel pruchases would take me too long, pay me to do that, jaja.


L.A.M.B. Verse Clutch

Asos Dress

ABS Dress

BCBG Dress

Banana Republic Raspberry Shift Dress

F21 Broadway Tiered Dress

F21 Strapless Rose Printed/Strapless Lace Dress

F21 Denise Belted Dress

F21 Strapless Sweetheart Pleated Dress (2 colors)

F21 Strapless Satin Dress (Grey and Black, only pictured in Grey)

BCBG Ruffle Tuxedo Dress

F21 Chiffon Tux Dress

BB Dakota Killers Dress

Frill Seekers Dress by Esley

Eyes on Me Maxi Dress

BCBG Pleated Wool Skirt "Shana"

Tailfeather Pencil Skirt

Tulip Skirt

Vamp High Waist Pencil Skirt

Too Hot to Trot High Waist Pencil Skirt

Nautical Chic Pencil Skirt

F21 Frill Front Jacket

Aldo Tavira Platform Sandals
Perfect to match your glamorous party lifestyle, these dress pumps combine high heels, lustrous leather finish and open round toe. Zippered over the foot and beautified with side cutouts and zigzag stitching. Approximate heel height is 4.5 inches.

Bakers Addie Platforms Sandals

Creative yet elevated platform sandal featuring unique strap detailing, open toe, heightening platform and adjustable strap closure.

Product Information
• Heel Height - 5 1/2"
• Platform Height - 1 1/4"
• Material - Synthetic/Patent
• Closure - Adjustable Strap

Bakers Flat Ruffle Sandals

Bebe London Platforms

Dyson DC18 Slim Vacuum

Euro-Pro Shark S3501 Deluxe Steam Pocket Mop

Joy Mangano Hot Pink Huggable Hangers

Wolfgang Puck 7-cup Food Processor

Friday, September 11, 2009

Our 1 year wedding anniversary!

Hola mi gente! I am sitting here in total shock a year of marriage has passed by so fast! We hit our one year anniversary on 9/7/09 (3 days after G's bday). I can say I am a very lucky woman, my hubby is an amazing man and we love each other unconditionally. This day we worked as normal, I was so pleasantly surprised to find a dozen of long stem roses and a balloon at the reception for me! After work, I rushed home and we gussied up to go to our wonderful dinner!

My desk is a mess =/ eek

Here I am ready to get out of the house & head to Morton's in Bethesda!! What am I wearing? New H & M Dress with my Bakers Addie shoes, me luvs so much :)

This is how I like to start my meal!

George's meal!

My meal! Best crab cakes I have ever had!

Our sides!

Boy do we look exhausted (tough last few weeks!).

Yumm, chocolate molten cake with Vanilla Bean Ice Cream & fresh raspberries!!

It's final destiny!

I don't think I'd ever been as full as I was from this night! I passed out in the car on our way home, lol.

Babes, I love you and pray we share a lifetime of anniversaries!!

Thursday, September 10, 2009

Hubby's Bday!!

Hey everyone! I'm at home watching the Vampire Diaries and hoping I can make this blog coherent =/
Last Friday, September 4th, George and I celebrated his 32nd birthday! The day started with him having the day off, I get home from work and we get ready for PF Changs, yippy!
George's mom did the honors and took a photo for us before we ran out!
George was quite happy with his gifts (gift bag in the background) :o)
His gift bag included a Crew 3 piece gift set (styling pomade, massage oil, hair gel), Ralph Lauren full size Polo Sport cologne with deodorant, and a grooming set for the times he wants to grow out a beard.

We made it :o)

We arrived and we were lucky enough to get a big booth (my favorite section, yay!)
Sadly I forgot to take pics of the amazing food, I was soooo hungry as was he. We had Chicken Lettuce Wraps, Wonton Soup, Crispy Honey Chicken and Dan Dan Noodles, yumm.

Forgive the bags, I haven't been sleeping well these days :(

We ran out of the restaurant to catch GameStop before they closed! We made it (I literally ran in as they were vacuuming and asked for a PS3, lol)! He is a new owner of a PS3! We're so glad we waited for the price to drop, hehe. Also picked up a game and wireless controller for him (remote free if you pick up the 80GB older version vs the new 120GB version, YAY). We all know what he'll be doing these days aside from focusing on the new football season, haha.
Baby, Happy Birthday and I pray I am lucky enough to spend them all with you!!


Related Posts with Thumbnails